Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

Planning4Business (ABN 86 233 132 230) is a provider of business services and upholds your rights to privacy protection under the Australian National Privacy Guidelines (part of the Privacy Act) and also adheres to the Anti-Spam Regulations.

2. What personal information about me does Planning4Business hold?

Planning4Business may hold the following information about you:

  • Billing and delivery information;
  • Telephone number(s);
  • Email address;
  • Company name(s);
  • Business related information
  • Any additional information provided by you

As soon as practicable Planning4Business deletes, destroys or de-identifies, personal information due to redundancy

3. What does Planning4Business do with my personal information?

We use personal information about you to assist Planning4Business with any service requests you make to us and to ensure proper service delivery to you. Planning4Business will not disclose personal information about you to any individual or organization except on a confidential basis to suppliers and contractors that Planning4Business uses in ordinary operation of the business, such as for provision of accounting and legal services. However, Planning4Business’ suppliers are not permitted to retain, store, share, or use the personal information for any other purpose. Planning4Business does not store your credit card information. No access will be provided to your information except where required by Australian law and in compliance with Australian legislation.

4. Email

If you have given your approval, Planning4Business will from time to time send you information about its products and services. This information is dispatched direct from either our mail servers or mail servers of email marketing service providers contracted by Planning4Business. At any time you may opt out of receiving any communications from Planning4Business except for communications imperative to the operation of the business, e.g. concerning payment of your account or provision of services ordered by you.

5. Miscellaneous

This policy represents our policy as of 31 March 2014. Planning4Business may change this policy from time to time. Although Planning4Business intends to observe this policy at all times, it is not legally binding on Planning4Business in any way. From time to time Planning4Business may regard it as necessary or desirable to act outside this policy. Planning4Business may do so, subject only to any other applicable contractual rights and any statutory rights you have under the Privacy Act or other applicable legislation.

6. Contact Us

Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns at: info@planning4Business.com.au